Tender for Pendimethalin 30EC 1L, Qty: 1210 1 LTR, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND BIO TECHNOLOGY, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pendimethalin 30EC 1L, Qty: 1210 1 LTR, (BOQ Item #5) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6919302 | Ref ID: 131066238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fertilizer and pesticides for Agriculture Purpose, Liquid Consortia (V2) Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fertilizer and pesticides for Agriculture Purpose, Liquid Consortia (V2) Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Pendimethalin 30EC 1L, Qty: 1210 1 LTR, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131066238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6919302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Herbicide
BOQ Title: Fertilizer and pesticides for Agriculture Purpose, Liquid Consortia (V2) Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use
Item Title: Pendimethalin 30EC 1L
Item Quantity: 1210
Unit of Measure: 1 LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Fertilizer and pesticides for Agriculture Purpose
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Micronutrient mix foliar 1L dntp mix, Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use, Ready Mixed Paint for Road Marking as per IS 164, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074, PCR Master Mix, Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, Zinc polycarb...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections