Tender for Pencil, Type hyphen HB Grade Graphite Lead Pencil comma S...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil, Type hyphen HB Grade Graphite Lead Pencil comma Shape hyphen Hexagonal or Round for comfortable grip comma Material hyphen Fine quality bonded comma b..., Qty: 2 Pocket, (BOQ Item #2) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719582 | Ref ID: 144197016).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade, LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State) Pouch for Ammunition and Grenades Made of Disru... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade, LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State) Pouch for Ammunition and Grenades Made of Disru... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pencil, Type hyphen HB Grade Graphite Lead Pencil comma Shape hyphen Hexagonal or Round for comfortable grip comma Material hyphen Fine quality bonded comma b..., Qty: 2 Pocket, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144197016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type hyphen HB Grade Graphite Lead Pencil comma Shape hyphen Hexagonal or Round for comfortable grip comma Material hyphen Fine quality bonded comma break resistant lead and manufactured from premium soft wood for smooth sharpening comma Package Size hyphen Pack of 10 Pencils open bracket Must include 1 Eraser and 1 Sharpener inside the pack close bracket comma Compliance hyphen Non toxic comma safe for use ISO 9001 and IS 13752 compliant
BOQ Title: Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade, LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State) Pouch for Ammunition and Grenades Made of Disru...
Item Title: Pencil
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pocket
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-06-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dummy Multi Mode Hand Grenade (MMHG) LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State) Searched String: Pencil Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Upcycled...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections