Tender for Pencil Point, Spinal Needle, 25G, Qty: 500

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil Point, Spinal Needle, 25G, Qty: 500 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687003 | Ref ID: 126431513).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spinal needles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spinal needles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pencil Point, Spinal Needle, 25G, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126431513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PENCIL POINT, SPINAL NEEDLE, 25G
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 16-09-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spinal Needle (V2), Spinal Support, Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Mechanical Pencil (V3), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Colour Pencil (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections