Tender for Pencil HB, As per Specification document enclosed, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil HB, As per Specification document enclosed, Qty: 15 Pkts, (BOQ Item #8) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6299549 | Ref ID: 120169215).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Pencil HB, As per Specification document enclosed, Qty: 15 Pkts, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120169215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6299549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification document enclosed
BOQ Title: stationery, Pencil box
BOQ Title: stationery, Pencil box
Item Title: Pencil HB
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pkts
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-06-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Pencil box, Labelling Machine, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections