Tender for Pencil HB Apsara, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #10)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil HB Apsara, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #10) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009034 | Ref ID: 132428308).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationary items, Pencil Box(V2) Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationary items, Pencil Box(V2) Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Pencil HB Apsara, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132428308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pencil HB Apsara
BOQ Title: stationary items, Pencil Box(V2) Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139
Item Title: Pencil HB Apsara
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Grip Seal, Glow Sticks, Hand saw Searched String: Marker pen of various colour Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Curtains (V2), Colour Pencil (V2), Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit), Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Register (V2), Markers and Highlighters, Offset Four Colour...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections