Tender for Pencil Cell Remote Cell, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil Cell Remote Cell, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922145 | Ref ID: 147319238).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Esd Mat, ESD Mat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Esd Mat, ESD Mat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Pencil Cell Remote Cell, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147319238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PENCIL CELL REMOTE CELL
BOQ Title: Esd Mat, ESD Mat (V2)
BOQ Title: Esd Mat, ESD Mat (V2)
Item Title: Pencil Cell Remote Cell
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 15-08-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ESD MAT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESD MAT ESD Mat (V2), bathroom mat, ESD Slippers, ESD shoes, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, ESD Workstations, ESD Aprons, Yoga Mats (V2), ESD wrist Strap, door mats Searched String: PASTING SOLUTION Antifoam Solution, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections