Tender for Pencil cell, Qty: 58 No, (BOQ Item #20)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil cell, Qty: 58 No, (BOQ Item #20) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827889 | Ref ID: 145789657).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Jug, Womaniya Office Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Jug, Womaniya Office Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Pencil cell, Qty: 58 No, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145789657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pencil cell
BOQ Title: Plastic Jug, Womaniya Office Accessories
Item Title: Pencil cell
Item Quantity: 58
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plastic Jug
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Collection Tube, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Searched String: Soft Broom Sweeping Broom (V5), Sweeping Broom (V4), Soft Play Wall, Rotary Microtome, Soft Stone Powder, Soft Solder...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections