Tender for pencil cell, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for pencil cell, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925008 | Ref ID: 147369966).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of ARS items against NAC, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of ARS items against NAC, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: pencil cell, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147369966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: pencil cell
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARS items against NAC, Cleaning Duster (V3)
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARS items against NAC, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: pencil cell
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARS items against NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: envelope cloth coated 10 X 14 inch Cleaning Duster (V3) Searched String: bag gunny Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags(V2) Searched String: aqua bond Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections