Tender for Pencil cell, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil cell, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #16) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7963181 | Ref ID: 147994151).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pencil cell, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147994151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7963181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pencil cell
BOQ Title: Maintenance Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3)
BOQ Title: Maintenance Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3)
Item Title: Pencil cell
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Broom Soft Type Sweeping Broom (V5), Soft Play Wall, Soft Stone Powder, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Soft Solder - IS 193, Muffle Furnace, Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Writing Pad Chair, Soft Toys from Jhansi - ODOP, Metal Shel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections