Tender for Pencil Cell AAA1.5V, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil Cell AAA1.5V, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930293 | Ref ID: 147446060).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ars Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Multipurpose Dry Batteries ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ars Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Multipurpose Dry Batteries ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pencil Cell AAA1.5V, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147446060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pencil Cell AAA1.5V
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Multipurpose Dry Batteries ...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Multipurpose Dry Batteries ...
Item Title: Pencil Cell AAA1.5V
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ARS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Room Freshener or Room Spray Room Thermometer, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Air Freshener liquid (V3), Miniature Blow Room, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Laboratory Cold Room, Modular Cold Rooms, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS, Vault (Strong Room) Door as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections