Tender for Pencil Cell AAA, Qty: 12 Pic, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil Cell AAA, Qty: 12 Pic, (BOQ Item #23) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551779 | Ref ID: 141543478).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutter Large Blade, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutter Large Blade, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pencil Cell AAA, Qty: 12 Pic, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141543478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pencil Cell AAA
BOQ Title: Cutter Large Blade, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use)
Item Title: Pencil Cell AAA
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pic
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cutter Large Blade
GeMARPTS Searched: Angle Cutter (Electric), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), JigSaw Blade, Battery Operated Combitool, Photo Cutter, Pipe Cutter, Nail Cutter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Vegetable Cutter, Chaff Cutter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections