Tender for Pencil Cell AAA Make Duracell thin, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil Cell AAA Make Duracell thin, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7287524 | Ref ID: 136531911).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of MISC Items, Mouse Pad (V2) Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of MISC Items, Mouse Pad (V2) Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Pencil Cell AAA Make Duracell thin, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136531911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7287524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pencil Cell AAA Make Duracell thin
BOQ Title: Supply of MISC Items, Mouse Pad (V2) Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681
Item Title: Pencil Cell AAA Make Duracell thin
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 11:41 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of MISC Items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Lawn Mowers, Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to IS 5604, Metal Beds (V3), Non- Metal Helmet for Fireman and Civil Defence Personnel (V2) ISI marked to IS 2745 Searched String: Mouse pad Mouse Pad, Chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections