Tender for Pencil cell AA, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil cell AA, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740826 | Ref ID: 147451486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44800.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Sty Items, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Sty Items, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pencil cell AA, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147451486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per att documents
BOQ Title: Proc of Sty Items, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033
BOQ Title: Proc of Sty Items, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033
Item Title: Pencil cell AA
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44800
BOQ Title: PROC OF STY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Blotting paper, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, pH Paper (V2), Paper Moisture Meter, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Paper Masking Tape, Sand Paper (Defense), Paper Box (V2), Ceramic fibre Paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections