Tender for Pencil Cell Aa, Qty: 200 PIECES, (BOQ Item #12)

The DIRECTORATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE (ARMAMENTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil Cell Aa, Qty: 200 PIECES, (BOQ Item #12) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875004 | Ref ID: 147408382).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Materilas, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Materilas, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pencil Cell Aa, Qty: 200 PIECES, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147408382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PENCIL CELL AA MAKE DURACELL
BOQ Title: Cleaning Materilas, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)
BOQ Title: Cleaning Materilas, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)
Item Title: Pencil Cell Aa
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Materilas
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning scrapers, Cleaning Duster (V3), Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Drain Cleaning Rods, EOT Crane, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Wooden Podium, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, industrial vacuum cleaner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections