Tender for pencil Cell AA, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for pencil Cell AA, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957452 | Ref ID: 147882210).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: pencil Cell AA, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147882210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: pencil Cell AA
BOQ Title: Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE)
BOQ Title: Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE)
Item Title: pencil Cell AA
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-08-2026 8:56 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Minifuge Searched String: Tarpaulin 30 x 18 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Facial Tissue Papers(V3), X-Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 16950, Recyc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections