Tender for Pencil, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pencil, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6915793 | Ref ID: 130588630).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Luxor Black Sketch Pen, Graph paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Luxor Black Sketch Pen, Graph paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pencil, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130588630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6915793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Luxor Black Sketch Pen, Graph paper
BOQ Title: Luxor Black Sketch Pen, Graph paper
Item Title: Pencil
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-11-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 01-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Luxor Black Sketch Pen
GeMARPTS Searched: inclinometer), Paper Pouches Searched String: Pen Bule PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stands-Handicraft, Handcrafted Pen Stand, Pen Refill (V3), Writing Pens, Pen Stands- Handicraft (Bamboo), Upcycled Pen Pencil Holders, Insulin Pen Needle (V2), Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Sparkle Pens (V2) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections