Tender for Pen Type Hand PH Meter Electronic, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pen Type Hand PH Meter Electronic, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7954805 | Ref ID: 147837784).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Breack Up, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Breack Up, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pen Type Hand PH Meter Electronic, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147837784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7954805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Price Breack Up, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT
BOQ Title: Price Breack Up, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT
Item Title: Pen Type Hand PH Meter Electronic
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRICE BREACK UP
GeMARPTS Searched: BOD Incubator, BOD Standard Solution, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), BOD Incubator (V2), Laboratory Incubators, Spray Bottles, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, HDPE Bottles, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Flourin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections