Tender for Pen Stand (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post E...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pen Stand (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum A, Qty: 180 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6041996 | Ref ID: 116053820).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pen Stand (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum A, Qty: 180 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pen Stand (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum A, Qty: 180 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Pen Stand (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum A, Qty: 180

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116053820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6041996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pen Stand (V2) (Q4), Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Air Freshener Solid and Gel (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 180
Start Date: 11-03-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections