Tender for Pen Drive, Pendrive, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pen Drive, Pendrive, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Brahmapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807235 | Ref ID: 145509819).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Good Knigt Refile, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Good Knigt Refile, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pen Drive, Pendrive, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145509819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PENDRIVE
BOQ Title: Good Knigt Refile, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Pen Drive
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-07-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: GOOD KNIGT REFILE
GeMARPTS Searched: Room Thermometer, Laboratory Cold Room, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Miniature Blow Room, Steel Porta Cabin, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Modular Cold Rooms, Sterile Connecting Device, Resistance Monitoring Device

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections