Tender for Pellicle beam splitter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The ARYABHATTA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF OBSERVATIONAL SCIENCES (ARIES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pellicle beam splitter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495469 | Ref ID: 123321552). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98300.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera Optics Optomechanical items, Equilateral Optical Prisms Aspheric Lens DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera Optics Optomechanical items, Equilateral Optical Prisms Aspheric Lens DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Pellicle beam splitter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123321552

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specification document
BOQ Title: Camera Optics Optomechanical items, Equilateral Optical Prisms Aspheric Lens DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Pellicle beam splitter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98300
BOQ Title: Camera Optics Optomechanical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Deflected Beam Apparatus, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer, Balance Beam with Layout mattresses for Balance Beam-Gymnastic, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS), W - Beam Crash Barrier, Precision Height Gauge, Elastically Coupled Beam Apparatus, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections