Tender for Peg Hook Brass, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peg Hook Brass, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285753 | Ref ID: 136796017). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Peg Hook Brass, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136796017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 164000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peg Hook Brass
BOQ Title: Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801
Item Title: Peg Hook Brass
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-02-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 164000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections