Tender for Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #47)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #47) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665707 | Ref ID: 126425772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Item, Cushion Covers-Handicraft Self Drilling Screw Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Ligno... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Item, Cushion Covers-Handicraft Self Drilling Screw Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Ligno... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126425772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long for hat stand
BOQ Title: Boq Item, Cushion Covers-Handicraft Self Drilling Screw Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Ligno...
Item Title: Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-09-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Knob anodised 32mm with screw Culture Tube With Screw Cap, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Fuse Fittings, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Turn Buckle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections