Tender for Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #44) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6456002 | Ref ID: 122876476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Sofas (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Sofas (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122876476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6456002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Sofas (V2)
Item Title: Peg Hook Brass 125 mm long
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plywood commercial Commercial Veneers, Commercial Dishwasher, Commercial Idli Steamer, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Commercial Air Bike, Commercial UPVC Fittings, Commercial UPVC Pipes, Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), Polypropylene - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections