Tender for Peg Brass for Hat Stand as Per Sample, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peg Brass for Hat Stand as Per Sample, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717858 | Ref ID: 144460025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 467000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Copper Alloy Traps conforming to IS 5219 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Copper Alloy Traps conforming to IS 5219 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Peg Brass for Hat Stand as Per Sample, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144460025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 467000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PEG BRASS FOR HAT STAND AS PER SAMPLE
BOQ Title: Cast Copper Alloy Traps conforming to IS 5219
Item Title: Peg Brass for Hat Stand as Per Sample
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 467000
GeMARPTS Searched: non-asbestos jointing sheet, Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 Searched String: EXTENSION NIPPLE CP OF SIZE 15 X 25 MM STANDARD QUALITY Cast Iron Bench, Kabaddi Mat (V2), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Corrugated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections