Tender for Peg Board Bird Shape, Qty: 1 1Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peg Board Bird Shape, Qty: 1 1Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7496463 | Ref ID: 140590628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from physiotherapy and other items, Television (V3) Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma Kay... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar physiotherapy and other items, Television (V3) Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma Kay... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Peg Board Bird Shape, Qty: 1 1Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140590628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7496463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peg Board Bird Shape
BOQ Title: physiotherapy and other items, Television (V3) Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma Kay...
Item Title: Peg Board Bird Shape
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 1Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-05-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49
BOQ Title: physiotherapy and other items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections