Tender for Peeso Reamer, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peeso Reamer, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868777 | Ref ID: 129771255).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Exp Items, Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Exp Items, Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Peeso Reamer, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129771255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: These are specialized high end dental instruments meticulously designed for accessing and enlarging the coronal part of root canals in dental procedures
BOQ Title: Echs Exp Items, Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit
Item Title: Peeso Reamer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-11-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS EXP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit, Denture Finishing and Polishing Material, Denture Finishing and Polishing Material (V2), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Dental Amalgam Finishing and Polishing Kit, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Stee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections