Tender for PEEK Cap, as per technical specification 6, Qty: 1 Pieces...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PEEK Cap, as per technical specification 6, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913431 | Ref ID: 131800808).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Professional Uv or Vis Detector, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Hight Voltage Detector SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Professional Uv or Vis Detector, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Hight Voltage Detector SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: PEEK Cap, as per technical specification 6, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131800808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification 6
BOQ Title: Professional Uv or Vis Detector, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Hight Voltage Detector SPECTROPHOTOMETER
BOQ Title: Professional Uv or Vis Detector, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Hight Voltage Detector SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: PEEK Cap
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-12-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 31-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROFESSIONAL UV OR VIS DETECTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: transilluminators uv, UV Light, Ion Chromatography System, Smoke Detector, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Door Frame Metal Detector, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), Fixed Computer Workstation, night vision device - night vision equipment, SPECTROPHOTOMETER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections