Tender for pedometer, List attached, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for pedometer, List attached, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6899141 | Ref ID: 130444557). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Set of Anthropometry, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Set of Anthropometry, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: pedometer, List attached, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130444557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6899141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: List attached
BOQ Title: Set of Anthropometry, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis
Item Title: pedometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-11-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: Set of Anthropometry
GeMARPTS Searched: Skinfold Caliper, CALIPERS, Chest Depth Caliper (V2), Skinfold Caliper (V2), File/Folder (V3), Sliding door, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Sliding Gate, Ladders as per IS 3696, Motorized Sliding Gate (MHA) Searched String: skin fold caliper Skinfold Caliper, CALIPERS, Skinfold Caliper (V2), wide form...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections