Tender for Pediatric Surgical Sponge, Qty: 3000

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pediatric Surgical Sponge, Qty: 3000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6195309 | Ref ID: 118655074).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from gauze sponges absorbable gelatine sponge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar gauze sponges absorbable gelatine sponge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Pediatric Surgical Sponge, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118655074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6195309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pediatric Surgical Sponge
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 05-05-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Non Adherent Dressings (V2), Elastic Bandage, Crepe Bandage (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), Plain Gauze Swab, Gamjee Rolls / Pads (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections