Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Pedestal Jaw Liner for Casnub Bogie.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147031290
Notice Ref. No.: 37262100
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 16900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pedestal jaw liner for CASNUB bogie size 67 x 30 x 3 mm as per RDSO manual G-95.Matl.& Spec. as per IS:3885( part 1)/1992 Gr.-IV, Amndt. No.1.Silico-Manganese liners shall be marked for manuf acturer initial and month and the year of manufactured by metal laser engraving in 6 mm size and 0.1 m m depth minimum. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IRS WAGONS
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 09:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 16900.00
Consignee
LOCO STORE DEPOT BIKANER,
NWR
Rajasthan 8425.00 Numbers
WAGON STORES DEPOPT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 15573.00 Numbers
WAGON STORES DEPOT
PHULERA, NWR
Rajasthan 47603.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100432 - Silico- Manganese & Manganese Steel Liners & Wear
Plates for Bogie and Couplers )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections