Tender for Peda Barfi, FRESH, Qty: 2000 PC, (BOQ Item #46)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peda Barfi, FRESH, Qty: 2000 PC, (BOQ Item #46) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6157982 | Ref ID: 118077587).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Peda Barfi, FRESH, Qty: 2000 PC, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118077587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6157982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FRESH
BOQ Title: Vegetable, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Peda Barfi
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 250
Start Date: 23-04-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 14-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Vegetable

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections