Tender for Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Lat Pull down (V...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Lat Pull down (Version 2), Leg Extension Machine (Version 2), Qty: 895 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6778617 | Ref ID: 129458296). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Individual Interlocking Tiles For Kabaddi Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Individual Interlocking Tiles For Kabaddi Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Lat Pull down (Version 2), Leg Extension Machine (Version 2), Qty: 895

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129458296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6778617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Leg Extension Machine (Version 2), Selectorized Bicep Curl Machine, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Smith Machine (Version 2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, SHOULDER AND CHEST PRESS, LOW ROW, TFT COMMERCIAL TREADMILL, ELECTRIC STAIR CLIMBER, ELLIPTICAL TRAINER, SPIN BIKE, FITNESS MACHINE, SEATED PREACHER BENCH, VERTICAL KNEE RAISE/DIP, BACK EXTENSION, MULTI PURPOSE STOOL, 2.5 KG WEIGHT PLATE, 5 KG WEIGHT PLATE, 7.5 KG WEIGHT PLATE, 10 KG WEIGHT PLATE, 7X2 FT BARBELL ROD 50mm, 5X2 FT BARBELL ROD 50mm, 4X2 FT BARBELL ROD 50mm, 4X2 FT BARBELL ROD 50mm (EZ), DUMBELL RACK, PLATE RACK, ROD STAND, 400 SQFT GYM FLOORING MAT 20inch x 20inch x 10mm, 130 SQFT ARTIFICIAL GRASS MAT, 200 SQFT INTERLOCKING MAT 01mtr x 01mtr x 20mm
Quantity Required: 895
Start Date: 04-11-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), Taekwondo Mats, Portable Toilet, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence), Kidney Trays

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections