Tender for peat seal, Qty: 30, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for peat seal, Qty: 30, (BOQ Item #10) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6785460 | Ref ID: 128072268).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Material, Cleaning scrapers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Material, Cleaning scrapers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: peat seal, Qty: 30, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128072268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6785460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: peat seal
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material, Cleaning scrapers
Item Title: peat seal
Item Quantity: 30
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: wonder tap 2 Laboratory Water Tap, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, PTMT Tap Fitting, Tap Wrenches, Adjustable - IS 4914, 2-2- BIPYRIDYL, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V2) as per IS 4199, 2- Naphthol, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections