Tender for Peas Gr, Qty: 1400 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peas Gr, Qty: 1400 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7095826 | Ref ID: 133422185).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veg Fresh, Potato Seed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veg Fresh, Potato Seed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Peas Gr, Qty: 1400 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133422185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7095826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peas Gr
BOQ Title: Veg Fresh, Potato Seed (V2)
Item Title: Peas Gr
Item Quantity: 1400
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 09-01-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: VEG FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Circuit (V2), UV - C Disinfection System (V2), E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat), B-COMPLEX+VITAMIN C & ZINC, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Oil C - 70-Defence (V2), Switch Fuse Unit, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Kit Searched String: Cabbage Chinese Cabbage Seeds, Cabbage Seeds (V2) Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections