Tender for Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence), Qty: 9000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence), Qty: 9000 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5887530 | Ref ID: 114108246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13770.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence), Qty: 9000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence), Qty: 9000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence), Qty: 9000

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114108246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5887530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 9000
Start Date: 01-02-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections