Tender for Peas Dried Green, Qty: 5500

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peas Dried Green, Qty: 5500 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6298491 | Ref ID: 120159653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27060.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Peas Dried Green, Qty: 5500

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120159653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6298491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27060

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PEAS DRIED GREEN
Quantity Required: 5500
Start Date: 02-06-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 23-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27060
GeMARPTS Searched: Peas Dried Green (V2) (Defence), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), FPO - Dried Peas, Dried Cow Peas (Lobia) (V2) (Defence), industrial vacuum cleaner, PEAS Seeds, Bromocresol green, Laboratory Drying Oven, Peas from Jabalpur - ODOP, Dried Seaweed

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections