Tender for Pears, Qty: 187 Per100kg, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pears, Qty: 187 Per100kg, (BOQ Item #48) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908913 | Ref ID: 132916206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract for Combiend Items Incl Meat Gp Items at Supply Point Jamshedpur, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract for Combiend Items Incl Meat Gp Items at Supply Point Jamshedpur, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Pears, Qty: 187 Per100kg, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132916206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pears
BOQ Title: Contract for Combiend Items Incl Meat Gp Items at Supply Point Jamshedpur, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Pears
Item Quantity: 187
Unit of Measure: Per100kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-12-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: CONTRACT FOR COMBIEND ITEMS INCL MEAT GP ITEMS AT SUPPLY POINT JAMSHEDPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Vegetable Cutter, Domestic Vegetable Grater, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds, Domestic Vegetable Knives-IS:3546, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated), Channapatna Toys from Ramanagara - ODOP, French Bean (Vege...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections