Tender for Pears Local, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pears Local, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #14) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003620 | Ref ID: 133672814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pears Local, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133672814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pears Local
BOQ Title: Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as
Item Title: Pears Local
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-01-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections