Tender for Pears, As per specification, Qty: 1650 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pears, As per specification, Qty: 1650 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520178 | Ref ID: 124031726). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94132.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fruit Fresh, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fruit Fresh, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pears, As per specification, Qty: 1650 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124031726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94132

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Fruit Fresh, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532
BOQ Title: Fruit Fresh, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532
Item Title: Pears
Item Quantity: 1650
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94132
BOQ Title: Fruit Fresh
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit Crusher, Fruit Plants, Fruit Cutter, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Jack Fruit Seeds, Passion Fruit from Champhai - ODOP, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence), FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Fruit Canned in Syrup (V2) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections