Tender for Pearlised Bopp Labels, Qty: 34126

The INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pearlised Bopp Labels, Qty: 34126 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097510 | Ref ID: 133478209). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11114156, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188376.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Labels Stickers (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Labels Stickers (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Pearlised Bopp Labels, Qty: 34126

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133478209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097510

Tender Value: ₹ 11114156

Tender EMD: ₹ 188376

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pearlised BOPP Labels
Quantity Required: 34126
Start Date: 10-01-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 188376
GeMARPTS Searched: Labels Stickers (V3), Labels Stickers (V2), Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL, Pre - Printed Bar ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections