Tender for Pear shaped Separating Funnel, 250ml capacity, Qty: 10 No...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pear shaped Separating Funnel, 250ml capacity, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7353836 | Ref ID: 137946334).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware SPDD, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Petri plates or dishes(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware SPDD, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Petri plates or dishes(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pear shaped Separating Funnel, 250ml capacity, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137946334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7353836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pear shaped Separating Funnel, 250ml capacity
BOQ Title: Glassware SPDD, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Petri plates or dishes(V2)
Item Title: Pear shaped Separating Funnel, 250ml capacity
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-03-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glassware SPDD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pear shaped Separating Funnel, 250ml capacity Seperating funnels Searched String: Filter Funnel, 50-75mm XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Funnel Plastic, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections