Tender for Pear, Qty: 308 Kgs, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pear, Qty: 308 Kgs, (BOQ Item #41) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855102 | Ref ID: 130608692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64900.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conclusion Contract of Combined Items for Balasore Stn for Pd 01 Apr 26 to 31 Mar 27, Moong (मूंग) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conclusion Contract of Combined Items for Balasore Stn for Pd 01 Apr 26 to 31 Mar 27, Moong (मूंग) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pear, Qty: 308 Kgs, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130608692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pear
BOQ Title: Conclusion Contract of Combined Items for Balasore Stn for Pd 01 Apr 26 to 31 Mar 27, Moong (मूंग)
Item Title: Pear
Item Quantity: 308
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-11-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64900
BOQ Title: CONCLUSION CONTRACT OF COMBINED ITEMS FOR BALASORE STN FOR PD 01 APR 26 TO 31 MAR 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Air Freshener liquid (V3), Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Whistle (V2), Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Laboratory Vials (V2), Dome...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections