Tender for Pear, Qty: 308 Kgs, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pear, Qty: 308 Kgs, (BOQ Item #41) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309150 | Ref ID: 136932272). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77200.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conclusion of contract Combined items at Supply Point Balosore from 01 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2027, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conclusion of contract Combined items at Supply Point Balosore from 01 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2027, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pear, Qty: 308 Kgs, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136932272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pear
BOQ Title: Conclusion of contract Combined items at Supply Point Balosore from 01 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2027, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Pear
Item Quantity: 308
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77200
BOQ Title: Conclusion of contract Combined items at Supply Point Balosore from 01 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2027
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Air Freshener liquid (V3), Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence), Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections