Tender for Peanut, Qty: 60 Kg, (BOQ Item #65)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peanut, Qty: 60 Kg, (BOQ Item #65) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6280659 | Ref ID: 120181150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Grocery Vegetables fruits etc at Kitchen of ESIC Medical College and Hospital Beltola, Milk Toffee (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Grocery Vegetables fruits etc at Kitchen of ESIC Medical College and Hospital Beltola, Milk Toffee (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Peanut, Qty: 60 Kg, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120181150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6280659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 185000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peanut
BOQ Title: Supply of Grocery Vegetables fruits etc at Kitchen of ESIC Medical College and Hospital Beltola, Milk Toffee (Defence)
Item Title: Peanut
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-06-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 23-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 185000
BOQ Title: Supply of Grocery Vegetables fruits etc at Kitchen of ESIC Medical College and Hospital Beltola
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cows milk Milk Boiler, Milk Siphon, Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence), Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, Instant Milk Chiller, Bulk Milk Cooler, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Milk Toffee (Defence), Milk Thistl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections