Tender for peak flow meter, Qty: 10 PC, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for peak flow meter, Qty: 10 PC, (BOQ Item #19) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6891078 | Ref ID: 130165497).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Dec Niv Eye Ent Aon 3, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Levetiracetam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Dec Niv Eye Ent Aon 3, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Levetiracetam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: peak flow meter, Qty: 10 PC, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130165497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6891078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: peak flow meter
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Dec Niv Eye Ent Aon 3, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Levetiracetam Injection
Item Title: peak flow meter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-11-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE DEC NIV EYE ENT AON 3
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nasal prongs Nasal Cannula, Nasal Pack (V2), Nasal Oxygen Cannula, Orthopedic Instruments - Volkmann Retractor, Fragmentable Nasal Pack (NDRF), High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit (V2), Nasal Wash Salt and Kit, Orthopedic Instruments- Self Retaining Retractors, High Flow Nasal Oxyge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections