Tender for peak flow meter, Qty: 10 PC, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for peak flow meter, Qty: 10 PC, (BOQ Item #15) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7216428 | Ref ID: 135474487).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Mar Niv Aon 05, Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops Levetiracetam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Mar Niv Aon 05, Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops Levetiracetam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: peak flow meter, Qty: 10 PC, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135474487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7216428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: peak flow meter
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Mar Niv Aon 05, Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops Levetiracetam Injection
Item Title: peak flow meter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 10-02-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE MAR NIV AON 05
GeMARPTS Searched: Panel (MHA), Vertical Blinds (V2) Searched String: ECG Paper roll 210mm x 20 mtr Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), ECG Recording Paper(V2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568, ECG RECORDING PAPER, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections