Tender for Peadiatrics Splint -Medium, Qty: 1160 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peadiatrics Splint -Medium, Qty: 1160 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5794829 | Ref ID: 115432423). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36300.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopedic Support and Braces, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopedic Support and Braces, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Peadiatrics Splint -Medium, Qty: 1160 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115432423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5794829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type - Pediatrics,
Size - Medium
Sterile, Single-use
Made from Latex free durable,
skin-friendly and breathable material.
The product should undergoes a special finishing process to make the material last longer and adding anti-bacterial properties.
Material- High-quality, medical-grade plastic or composite material.
Lightweight and durable.
Non-toxic and hypoallergenic.
Individually packed in sterile packaging
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Support and Braces, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix
Item Title: Peadiatrics Splint -Medium
Item Quantity: 1160
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36300
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Support and Braces

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections