Tender for Peaches, Qty: 833 Kg, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peaches, Qty: 833 Kg, (BOQ Item #35) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751052 | Ref ID: 144756116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 321100.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sup of Fruit Fresh at Dehradun and IMA Dehradun for pd from 01 Oct 26 to 30 Sep 27, FPO - Apricot Kernel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sup of Fruit Fresh at Dehradun and IMA Dehradun for pd from 01 Oct 26 to 30 Sep 27, FPO - Apricot Kernel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Peaches, Qty: 833 Kg, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144756116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 321100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peaches
BOQ Title: Sup of Fruit Fresh at Dehradun and IMA Dehradun for pd from 01 Oct 26 to 30 Sep 27, FPO - Apricot Kernel
Item Title: Peaches
Item Quantity: 833
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 321100
BOQ Title: Sup of Fruit Fresh at Dehradun and IMA Dehradun for pd from 01 Oct 26 to 30 Sep 27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections