Tender for Peaches, Qty: 792 Kg, (BOQ Item #17)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peaches, Qty: 792 Kg, (BOQ Item #17) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6570025 | Ref ID: 125500845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70900.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Karcham incl Jhakri Fruit Fresh for pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26, Moong bean category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Karcham incl Jhakri Fruit Fresh for pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26, Moong bean Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Peaches, Qty: 792 Kg, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125500845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6570025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peaches
BOQ Title: Karcham incl Jhakri Fruit Fresh for pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26, Moong bean
Item Title: Peaches
Item Quantity: 792
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-09-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70900
BOQ Title: Karcham incl Jhakri Fruit Fresh for pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Bananas Test Leads, Banana Sockets and Terminals, Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics, Tool Kit for Food Processing(Khadya Prasanskaran)Product of Banana- O.D.O.P UP Gov. (Baharaicha) Searched String: Guavas Guava Sapling, Heat Seal Sterilization Roll With Chemical Indic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections