Tender for Peaches, Qty: 521 Kg, (BOQ Item #35)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peaches, Qty: 521 Kg, (BOQ Item #35) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6570068 | Ref ID: 125500716). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89700.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pooh Sumdo Fruit for pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26, Moong bean category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pooh Sumdo Fruit for pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26, Moong bean Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Peaches, Qty: 521 Kg, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125500716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6570068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peaches
BOQ Title: Pooh Sumdo Fruit for pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26, Moong bean
Item Title: Peaches
Item Quantity: 521
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-09-2025 2:27 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89700
BOQ Title: Pooh Sumdo Fruit for pd 01 Oct 25 to 30 Sep 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Grapes Sweet and Seedless Magahi Paan, Betel Vine from Nawada - ODOP, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask Searched String: Water Melon Sugar Baby Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections